Archive for category Michelle

Day 41 – Michelle mad!

Apparently, everybody’s upset today over Barry’s decision to let Bill Clinton take over the press conference they had together on Friday.  Including Michelle, since he told everyone he was leaving because she wanted him at the Christmas party.  Everyone else is just saying it made him look unpresidential – like he was turning over being President to Clinton or something!

A couple people heard Michelle say “Barack, you should never have turned that podium over to that pig!”

LOL!

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a comment

Day 37 – everybody going crazy!

Intern Bill told us to hide today!  Said everything’s “coming to a head” (his words) on a bunch of things: the tax deal blowing up, the Wiki-leaks insanity, terrorist stuff, Michelle flipping out about the holiday tree not standing up straight (yes, true!) .. and on and on!  We’ve been told to keep deleting emails but not to leave our office.

I hear A-Rod yelling at someone now! Yikes! Over and out…

, , , , , , ,

Leave a comment

Day 30 – still deleting

We’ve been at it for two days now and we’re still deleting emails.  We’re just looking for search terms (see my post from yesterday) so I don’t even get to read that much — very boring. 

A few hours ago Michelle borrowed some of the girl interns to help with the “holiday” decorating (not allowed to say Christmas around here).  Somebody said they heard her freaking out because the dog got hold of one of the antique tree ornaments and chewed the hell out of it!  LOL.

Oh well, back to deleting!

 

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a comment

Day 28 – more chaos

Sorry gang, was out sick yesterday – too much turkey I think. 😦

Wish I was out today too – it’s a total sh!t storm here again with all this Wiki-leaks crap.  Which is odd because you’d think they’d have seen this coming.  Anyway, all day Britney and I have been deleting emails.  Specifically: any emails between the White House and Hillary Clinton.  I guess they’re worried all this spying she did on diplomats and stuff might come back to them.  There’s even talk Barry’s gonna give her the axe!  What a mess!

We’re supposed to look for other stuff too.  Search terms: China, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Iran, Mexico, muslim, prince, royals, gay, gay bar, Barney Frank, drunk, credit card, brothel, Bill Clinton, stripper, Russian strippers, terrorist, detainee, drug, mule, bitch, Barbara Boxer, Nancy Pelosi, Harry Reid, Michelle Obama, Joe Biden, George Soros, Hugo Chavez, Sean Penn.

So far, we’ve deleted about a thousand emails!  Stay tuned for more!

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a comment

Day 13 – 5:20pm

We’re not in lock-down anymore and they told us the reason for it. 

It seems Michelle lost an earring.

, ,

Leave a comment

Day 13 – Barry’s back!

The Prez is back today and in a bad mood.  Apparently the foreign trip didn’t go so well.  Michelle is on a rampage about something too.  I can hear her barking orders all the way down the hall.  From what I’ve heard, she and the Secret Service guys don’t get along too well.  Anyway “Bill” the senior intern stopped by and told us to keep our heads down and look busy (even though we don’t have anything to do).  So I guess I’ll just do the blog.  Good thing my computer screen doesn’t face the door!

, , , , , ,

Leave a comment

Day 3 – in early

Had to get in real early today to get Michelle’s shoes to her assistant.  The First Lady needs them for the India trip. ugh! hope I don’t have to do that again.

It’s crazy with everyone running around getting ready for this trip!  

Btw, I thought I saw Obama for the first time this morning.  Well, at least the back of his head.  He’s got big ears!

, , ,

Leave a comment

Day 2 – 5:45pm

Finally got my first assignment: Pick up shoes for Michelle Obama. 

Manolo Blahniks. Size 12.

, ,

Leave a comment